Cardwell Primary School

 

Meet the Staff

Cardwell Leadership Team

 

  Lisa Lazell

  Executive Headteacher

 
 

  Rob Dunbabin

  Acting Head of School

 

Anna Sullivan

  Acting Deputy Headteacher    (Pastoral)

  PE, Art, Music, Community      and Extra Curricular Activity   

 

           Jo Sarker             Acting Deputy Headteacher

Development of Assessment, Teaching and Learning      and Numeracy

 

Sam Smyth

Senior Assistant Headteacher

Assessment administrator and MFL

   Anna Boorer 

    Partnership Acting Deputy 

Headteacher 

Phonics 

 

 

 

              Jacki Keogh

              Assistant Headteacher

             Literacy

Sunna Hussain (Maternity leave)

Assistant Headteacher

Learning Environment

 

 

 

             Karen Dolan

            SENCO

 

Tracy Mulhere

Foundation Stage Coordinator

 

 

 

Subject Leadership Responsibility

Sophia Wallace

Computing

 

Danielle Greaves

 Science

Tamsyn Tremayne

PSHCE

Anna Uregbula

EAL

 

 

 

Mr Dunbabin/Mrs Lazell

History/Geography

Helen Silvester

RE

 

Class teachers and support staff

Nursery

NMC 

Nursery Nurse 

Margaret Costi

Nursery Nurse

Julie Mackenzie

 NPR

Teachers

Patrick Rowthorn/Christina Condron

Nursery Nurse

  Alison Watts

Reception

 RAA

Teacher                       LSA

Agnes Annan               Claire Horton

      1:1

     Yashara Talgaswatta

 RAB

Teacher                       LSA

Audrey Baffoe              Kalsoom Akhtar

     1:1

     Mumina Begum Ullah/

     Sally Keen

Year 1

1HC 

Teacher 

Jane Howard/         Audrey Connolly             

LSA 

Debbie White/ Sameena Qureshi

 

 

1AU

Teacher

Anna Uregbula

LSA

Val Clements

1:1

Sally Keen/

Mumina Begum Ullah

Year 2

2DP 

Teacher 

Debi Pankhurst/Marcia Wellz

LSA

Lydia Nyarkpo

 

 

 2TT

Teacher

Tamsyn Tremayne

LSA 

Julia McAlpine

1:1

Brenda Garrick/ Stephanie Thomas

Year 3

        3KD 

Teacher

Kaili Darroch/Miss Sarker

1:1

Lucy Robertson

1:1

Barbara Niles

        3JD

Teacher

Jennifer Danso                         

LSA

Debbie Pipe

1:1

Stephanie Thomas/ Alison MacKenzie

Year 4

4TS 

Teacher

Tammy Saltern    

LSA

Barbara Niles

 
4SS

Teacher

Sam Smyth

LSA

Rehana Aboo

 

 

Year 5

5SW

Teacher

Sophia Wallace

 LSA

John Edwards

 

 

5AC

Teacher

Amy Culligan

 LSA

Christine Williams

 

 

Year 6

 6HS

Teacher                            LSA

Helen Silvester                 Tina Keane

1:1

Amy Black

6DG

Teacher                            LSA

Danielle Greaves             Kim Brown

1:1

Alison Mackenzie/

Brenda Garrick

Additional Teaching Staff

   Myles McMorrow

   Anna Boorer

   Karen Dolan (SENCO)

School Office and Premises Staff

   Business Manager - Stuart Jackson

   Office Manager - Mandy Butler

   Finance Officer - Anne Mulligan

                                 Karla Francis (Maternity leave)

   Admin Officer - Anna Russell

   Child Welfare Officer - Lynn Preston

   Behaviour Pastoral Care Officer - Lynn Cable

   Premises Manager - Les Hubbard

   Premises Assistant - John Edwards

   Housekeeper - Theresa Rampling

Latest News