Cardwell Primary School

FREE Cardwell Primary School iPhone & Android App
 

 

 

 Governors

Annual Governance Statement 2018 - 2019

Governance Strategic Plan 2019 - 2020

 

Paul Markham - Chair of Governors

Term of office: 20th April 2019 - 20th April 2023

Committee Responsibilities:

Carol Smith – Vice Chair of Governors

Term of office: 14th November 2019 – 14th November 2023

Committee Responsibilities:

  

Lisa Lazell – Executive Headteacher

Committee Responsibilities:

  

Robert Dunbabin – Head of School

Committee Responsibilities:

 

Kate Bingham – Co-opted Governor

Term of office: 14th November 2019 – 14th November 2023

Committee Responsibilities:

  

Monika Pempyte – Co-opted Governor

Term of office: 11th February 2014 – 14th February 2023

Committee Responsibilities:

  

Anna Sullivan – Co-opted Governor

Term of office: 20th April 2019 – 20th April 2023

Committee Responsibilities:

  

Anna Uregbula – Staff Governor

Term of office: 17th November 2014 – 14th November 2023

Committee Responsibilities:

 

Emma Harris – Parent Governor

Term of office: 20th April 2019 – 20th April 2023

Committee Responsibilities:

  

Yusuf Hassan – Parent Governor

Term of office: 14th November 2019 – 20th November 2023

Committee Responsibilities:

  

Issabella Osei – Parent Governor

Term of office:14th November 2019 – 20th November 2023

Committee Responsibilities:

 

Sally Keen – Associate Governor

Term of office: 20th April 2019 – 20th April 2023

Committee Responsibilities:

 

Mandy Butler – Associate Governor

Term of office: 14th November 2019 – 14th November 2023

Committee Responsibilities:

 

Leavers

Sean Daly – Co-opted Governor 

Term of office: 30th July 2015 – 01st July 2019

Committee Responsibilities:

 

Mark Preston – Co-opted Governor 

Term of office:10th April 2017 – 10th April 2019

Committee Responsibilities:

 

 

 

Latest News