Cardwell Primary School

Cardwell Primary School

Mutual respect, resilience, responsibility, tolerance and perseverance


Learning for life

Meet The Staff

Cardwell Leadership Team

 

  Lisa Lazell

  Executive Headteacher

 
 

Rob Dunbabin

 Head of School

 

Anna Sullivan

  Acting Deputy    Headteacher (Pastoral)

  PE, Art, Music, Computing, Extra-Curricular activity, Educational visits,  Learning Environment and Community 

 

Mental Health FIrst Aider

 

               Jo Sarker                  Acting Deputy  Headteacher

Development of Assessment, Teaching and Learning, Maths, NQT/Student support

 

Sam Smyth

Senior Assistant Headteacher

Assessment Administrator

MFL

           Anna Boorer             Acting Deputy Headteacher 

(Partnership)

Phonics 

 

 Sunna Hussain

Assistant Headteacher

History and Geography

 

            Karen Dolan            SENCo

 

Tracy Mulhere

Foundation Stage Coordinator

Subject Leadership Responsibility

 

  

Anna Sullivan

PE/Art/Computing

 

 

 

Danielle Greaves

 Science

Jo Sarker

Amy Murphy

Danielle Greaves

Maths

 

Tamsyn Tremayne

PSHCE and English

 

 

 

Anna Uregbula

EAL

Sam Smyth 

 MFL

 

Sunna Hussain

History/Geography

Helen Silvester

RE

 Audrey Baffoe

Anna Sullivan

Music

Class Teachers And Support Staff

Nursery

Teacher

 Patrick Rowthorn

Nursery Practitioner

Margaret Costi

Nursery Practitioner 

Alison Watts

 

 

Nursery Practitioner

& Forest School Leader

Julie McKenzie

Reception

 RAA

Teacher                      

Agnes Annan              

LSAs

Kalsoom Akhtar

Claire Horton

 

1:1s

Anita Walton

Julie Mackenzie

Interventions

Julie Mackenzie

 

 

 RAB

Teacher                       

Audrey Baffoe             

Year 1

1RH 

Teacher 

Raj Hundal            

LSAs

Val Clements  

 

1:1s

Mumina Begum

Evelyn Appiah

Lian Stork

 

Interventions

Val Clements

Debbie White  

1AU

Teacher

Anna Uregbula

Year 2

2SE

Teacher 

Sam Eldon

 

 

LSAs

Debbie Pipe

Julia McAlpine

Sameena Qureshi

 

1:1s

Debbie Pipe

Interventions

Sameena Qureshi

Julia McAlpine

2DP

Teachers

Debi Pankhurst

Kaili Darroch

 

 

Year 3

      3TT 

Teacher

Tamsyn Tremayne

 

 

LSAs

Lynn Wilkins

Jodie Kemp

 

1:1 Support

Stephanie Thomas

Rehana Aboo

John Edwards

 

 

 Interventions 

 Jodie Kemp

Lucy Robertson

 

      3TS

Teacher

Tammy Saltern                      

Year 4

4JD

Teacher

Jennifer Danso   

LSAs

Lucy Robertson

Sally Keen

Rehana Aboo

 

1:1 Support

Lucy Robertson

 

 

Interventions

Lucy Robertson

4SK

Teachers

Jo Sarker/Amy Murphy

 

Year 5

5SS

Teacher

Sam Smyth

 

LSA

Barbara Niles

Amy Black

 

 

Interventions

Amy Black

Tina Keane

Barbara Niles

 

5HS

Teacher

Helen Silvester

 

Year 6

 6SH

Teachers

Sunna Hussain/                Anna Sullivan         

LSAs/Interventions

Tina Keane

Kim Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interventions

Tina Keane                    Kim Brown 

 

6DG

Teacher                            Danielle Greaves        

    

SEND / Inclusion Team

SENCo - Karen Dolan 

Child Welfare Officer - Lynn Preston

Pastoral Care Officer - Lynn Wilkins

SEND/Inclusion Assistant - Emma Harris

School Office 

 Business Manager - Stuart Jackson

 Office Manager - Mandy Butler

 Finance Officer - Anne Mulligan

 Finance Officer - Karla Francis (Maternity leave)

 Administration Officer - Anna Russell

 Administration Assistant - Molly Butler

Premises Staff

 Premises Assistant - John Edwards

 Housekeeper - Theresa Rampling

Specialist and Extra-Curricular Staff

Dance Instructor & Funky Fitness (After School Club) - Louise Taber

Ballet & Musical Theatre club (After School Club) - Jack Everson

Ballet & Musical Theatre club (After School Club) - Florence Champion

Football Coach (After School Club) - Daniel Lawal

Yoga Teacher - Nicole Chai

Computing & Coding (After School Club) - David Morley

French Teacher - Raouda Moumen

Guitar Teacher - Alex McHiggins 

Music Tutor - Barry Sullivan